Рус Eng
Apply to participate

Program

Day -1 // 7 July, Friday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Arrival of participants

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 14.00

Arrival of participants

▲ Hide
14.00 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 18.50

Teambuilding

Venue: Зал "Европа"

▲ Hide
19.00 – 19.50

DINNER

▲ Hide
20.00 – 21.00

Meeting with the Organizing Committee of the Campus

▲ Hide
21.10 – 23.00

Preparing for “Team Presentation” Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 0 // 8 July, Saturday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 09.50

Project work

▲ Hide
10.00 – 13.40

Global Management Challenge (simulator game)

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
14.00 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 19.20

Global Management Challenge (continuation)

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
19.30 – 20.20

DINNER

▲ Hide
20.30 – 22.00

Project work

▲ Hide
22.10 – 23.00

Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 1 // 9 July, Sunday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 - 10.30

Lecture

▲ Hide
10.40 - 12.10

Lecture

Sergey Gorkov

Chairman, Vnesheconombank 

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
12.40 – 13.40

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 18.10

Opening Ceremony

Venue: «Innopolis», Technopark named after A.S. Popov

▼ More ▲ Hide
18.40 – 19.50

DINNER

▲ Hide
20.00 – 21.20

Project work

▲ Hide
21.30 – 00.00

“Team Presentation” Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 2 // 10 July, Monday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 10.30

Project work

▲ Hide
10.40 – 12.10

«Social Entrepreneurship: New Solutions to Global Public Policy Challenges»

Robin Lewis

Director, MGPP, RANEPA

Venue: Hall «Asia»

▼ More ▲ Hide
10.40 – 12.10

«Cyber Society vs Cyber Criminals»

Arina Pazushko

International Relations Manager, BI.ZONE

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
12.30 – 13.30

Lecture

Alexey Malinovsky

Head, MasterCard Russia, Kazakhstan, Belarus and Armenia

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
14.00 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 16.30

Lecture

Carol Scott Leonard

Professor, Director, the Center for Russian Studies, RANEPA

Venue: Hall «Asia»

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.00 – 16.30

Lecture

Alexander Birman

Editor, Economics Division, Lenta.ru

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
16.40 – 18.10

Lecture

Ilya Velder

Managing Director, Department of Strategic Development and Corporate Communications, «AK Bars» Bank

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
16.40 – 18.10

«Cyber Security – Beyond the Hype»

Aleksandr Tushkanov

Development Manager, BI.ZONE

Venue: Hall «Africa»

▼ More ▲ Hide
18.20 – 19.50

«How to Succeed in an Uncertain World»

Sam Potolicchio

Professor, RANEPA; Founder and President, Preparing Global Leaders Foundation

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
20.00 – 20.50

DINNER

▲ Hide
20.30 – 22.00

Project work

▲ Hide
22.00 – 00.00

Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 3 // 11 July, Tuesday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 09.40

Project work

▲ Hide
09.50 – 11.20

Lecture

Sergey Myasoedov

Vice-Rector, Dean, IBS-Moscow Business School, RANEPA; President, Russian Association on Business Education (RABE)

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
09.50 – 11.20

Lecture

Valentina Komleva

Dean, Regional Studies and Regional Government Department, IPAM, RANEPA

Venue: Hall «Africa»

▼ More ▲ Hide
11.20 – 12.30

Lecture

Blair Sheppard

Global Leader, Strategy and Leadership Development, PwC International

Venue: Hall «Europe» (webinar)

▼ More ▲ Hide
12.40 – 14.00

Lecture

▲ Hide
14.00 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 16.30

«Media: Global Failure or New Ways to Success»

Nikolay Uskov

Editor- in-Chief, Forbes

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.00 – 16.30

«Manipulation or Persuasion? How We Influence the People We Talk to»

Leonid Smekhov

Lecturer of business oratory, MBA/EMBA, IBS, RANEPA; Head, Training Centre " Communicator"

Venue: Hall «Africa»

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.00 – 16.30

«2018 FIFA World Cup Trophy Tour by Coca-Cola: Bringing Value to Russian Communities»

Mickael Vinet

General Manager, 2018 FIFA World Cup, Coca-Cola Russia

Venue: Hall «Asia»

▼ More ▲ Hide
16.30 – 18.15

«The Coke’s History in Russia and Being Home Away From Home»

Clyde C. Tuggle

Senior Vice President, The Coca-Cola Company

Venue: Hall «Europe» (webinar)

▼ More ▲ Hide
18.25 – 19.50

«Getting Funding for a New Project: How Startups can Attract Investment»

Marina Druzhenets

Co-founder, Cardberry

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
20.00 – 20.50

DINNER

▲ Hide
21.00 – 22.00

Project work

▲ Hide
22.00 – 00.00

Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 4 // 12 July, Wednesday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 10.30

Project work

▲ Hide
10.40 – 12.10

Lecture «Sustainable Development»

▲ Hide
12.20 – 13.50

Lecture «Sustainable Development»

▲ Hide
14.40 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 16.30

Project work

▲ Hide
16.40 – 18.10

Lecture «Sustainable Development»

Venue: Зал "Европа"

▲ Hide
18.20 – 19.50

Lecture «Sustainable Development»

▲ Hide
20.00 – 20.50

DINNER

▲ Hide
21.00 – 22.00

Project work

▲ Hide
22.00 – 00.00

Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 5 // 13 July, Thursday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 10.30

Project work

▲ Hide
10.40 – 12.10

«The Business of Storytelling»

Marina Jigalova-Ozkan

Managing Director, The Walt Disney Company in Russia

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
12.20 – 13.50

Lecture

Anna Lipina

Head of the Chair, FESS, RANEPA

Venue: Hall «America»

▼ More ▲ Hide
14.00 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 16.50

Project work

▲ Hide
17.00 – 18.30

«Pricing for Success»

Preston McAfee

Chief Economist, Microsoft

Venue: Hall «Europe» (webinar)

▼ More ▲ Hide
18.40 – 19.50

Lecture

Игорь Мельник

▲ Hide
18.40 – 19.50

«Blockchain: Blueprint for a Global Coordination System»

Georges Al Medawar

Business Development Officer - Humaniq Co-founder of Omnistry

Venue: Hall «Asia»

▼ More ▲ Hide
20.00 – 20.50

DINNER

▲ Hide
21.00 – 22.00

Project work

▲ Hide
22.00 – 00.00

Аrt workshops

▲ Hide
Day 6 // 14 July, Friday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 10.30

Lecture

▲ Hide
10.40 – 12.10

Lecture

▲ Hide
12.20 – 13.50

«Expanding into International Markets»

Ayrat Nazmeev

CEO, Export Corporation of the Republic of Tatarstan

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
12.20 – 13.50

Lecture

Mikhail Blank

Investment Director, CaspianVC

Venue: Hall «America»

▼ More ▲ Hide
12.20 – 13.50

«How to Use Big Data to Improve Marketing Strategy (BigData in Marketing)»

Artur Khachuyan

CEO, SocialDataHub

Venue: Hall «Africa»

▼ More ▲ Hide
14.00 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 16.30

Lecture

Kirill Androsov

Managing Partner, Altera Capital

Venue: Hall «Europe» (webinar)

▼ More ▲ Hide
16.40 – 19.50

Lecture

Maxim Sharafutdinov

Russian Journalist, Television Presenter, Channel One Russia

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
20.00 – 20.50

DINNER

▲ Hide
21.00 – 22.00

Project work

▲ Hide
22.00 – 00.00

Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 7 // 15 July, Saturday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 13.50

Kazan city tour

▲ Hide
14.00 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 19.50

Kazan city tour

▲ Hide
20.00 – 20.50

DINNER

▲ Hide
21.00 – 22.00

Project work

▲ Hide
22.00 – 00.00

Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 8 // 16 July, Sunday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 10.30

Project work

▲ Hide
10.40 – 12.10

Lecture

Gabriel Di Bella

Resident Representative in Moscow, International Monetary Fund

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
12.20 – 13.50

«Creating Social Capital in the International Relations»

Josep Bertran

Professor, RANEPA; Professor, University Pompeu Fabra

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
14.00 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 16.30

Project work

▲ Hide
16.40 – 18.10

«What kind of world will you live in?»

Neil Osborn

Chairman, Thoburns Communications Ltd

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
16.40 – 18.10

Lecture

Yaroslav Orlov

Executive Creative Director, Instinct & More

Venue: Hall «America»

▼ More ▲ Hide
16.40 – 18.10

«Valuation of Startups»

Teimuraz Vashakmadze

Founder and Head, Cost Management School «Finmodel»

Venue: Hall «Asia»

▼ More ▲ Hide
18.20 – 19.50

«How to Promote Your Startup with Zero Budget»

Roman Skorokhod

CEO, Creative Agency «Skorpa Media»

Venue: Hall «Africa»

▼ More ▲ Hide
20.00 – 20.50

DINNER

▲ Hide
21.00 – 22.00

Project work

▲ Hide
22.00 – 00.00

Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 9 // 17 July, Monday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 10.30

Lecture

Yaroslav Orlov

Executive Creative Director, Instinct & More

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
10.40 – 13.50

Pre-defense of the projects

▲ Hide
14.00 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
16.40 – 19.50

Pre-defense of the projects

▲ Hide
15.00 – 16.30

Lecture

Yermolai Solzhenitsyn

Senior Partner,, McKinsey & Company Moscow

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
20.00 – 20.50

DINNER

▲ Hide
21.00 – 22.00

Pre-defense of the projects

▲ Hide
22.00 – 00.00

Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 10 // 18 July, Tuesday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 13.50

Defense of the projects

▲ Hide
14.00 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 19.50

Defense of the projects

▲ Hide
20.00 – 20.50

DINNER

▲ Hide
21.00 – 23.00

Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 11 // 19 July, Wednesday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 09.00

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide

Closing Ceremony

▲ Hide

LUNCH

▲ Hide

Cultural Program

▲ Hide

DINNER

▲ Hide

Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 12 // 20 July, Thursday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 09.00

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide

Departure

▲ Hide

With the support of:

Media partners:

TASS

Strategic Media Partner

Lenta.Ru

Main Information Partner

Gazeta.RU

Campus Internet Media

TatCenter.ru

Regional Media Partner

Parlamentskaya Gazeta

Campus Newspaper

Realnoe Vremya

Main Regional Media Partner

Tatar-inform

  • RBC Tatarstan
  • ГТРК Татарстан
  • Rossiyskaya Gazeta
  • Radio Liberty
  • EXPERT Tatarstan
  • Strategy Journal
  • Polit.ru
  • KazanFirst