Рус Eng
Watch online

Program

Day -1 // 7 July, Friday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Arrival of participants

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 14.00

Arrival of participants

▲ Hide
14.00 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 18.50

Teambuilding

Venue: Зал "Европа"

▲ Hide
19.00 – 19.50

DINNER

▲ Hide
20.00 – 21.00

Meeting with the Organizing Committee of the Campus

▲ Hide
21.10 – 23.00

Preparing for “Team Presentation” Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 0 // 8 July, Saturday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 09.50

Project work

▲ Hide
10.00 – 13.40

Global Management Challenge (simulator game)

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
14.00 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 19.20

Global Management Challenge (continuation)

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
19.30 – 20.20

DINNER

▲ Hide
20.30 – 22.00

Project work

▲ Hide
22.10 – 23.00

Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 1 // 9 July, Sunday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 - 10.30

«University and Innovation: the case of Scoltech»

Alexei Sitnikov

Vice-President, Institutional and Resource Development, Executive Secretary of the Board of Trustees, Skoltech

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
10.40 - 12.10

«Technological Challenges for Economic Policy»

Vladimir Mau

Rector, RANEPA

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
12.40 – 13.40

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 18.10

Opening Ceremony

Venue: «Innopolis», Technopark named after A.S. Popov

▼ More ▲ Hide
18.40 – 19.50

DINNER

▲ Hide
20.00 – 21.20

Project work

▲ Hide
21.30 – 00.00

“Team Presentation” Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 2 // 10 July, Monday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 10.30

Project work

▲ Hide
10.40 – 12.10

«Social Entrepreneurship: New Solutions to Global Public Policy Challenges»

Robin Lewis

Director, MGPP, RANEPA

Venue: Hall «Africa»

▼ More ▲ Hide
10.40 – 12.10

«The territory of opportunities»

Anastasia Diodorova

Russian Paralympic Swimmer, Silver Paralympic Champion

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
10.40 – 12.10

«Cyber Society vs Cyber Criminals»

Arina Pazushko

International Relations Manager, BI.ZONE

Venue: Hall «Asia»

▼ More ▲ Hide
12.30 – 13.30

«Mastercard – the Future is Now»

Alexey Malinovsky

Head, MasterCard Russia, Kazakhstan, Belarus and Armenia

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
14.00 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 16.30

«Public Sector Entrepreneurship»

Carol Scott Leonard

Professor, Director, the Center for Russian Studies, RANEPA

Venue: Hall «Asia»

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.00 – 16.30

«How Obstacles Can Help: Media and Business Interaction»

Alexander Birman

Editor, Economics Division, Lenta.ru

Venue: Hall «Europe» (Simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
16.40 – 17.40

«Cybersport and Russian TV»

Tina Kandelaki

General Producer, Match TV channel

Venue: Hall «Europe» (webinar)

▼ More ▲ Hide
16.40 – 18.10

Lecture

Ilya Velder

Managing Director, Department of Strategic Development and Corporate Communications, «AK Bars» Bank

Venue: Hall «America»

▼ More ▲ Hide
16.40 – 18.10

«Cyber Security – Beyond the Hype»

Aleksandr Tushkanov

Head of Sales, BI.ZONE

Venue: Hall «Asia»

▼ More ▲ Hide
18.20 – 19.50

«How to Succeed in an Uncertain World»

Sam Potolicchio

Professor, RANEPA; Founder and President, Preparing Global Leaders Foundation

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
20.00 – 20.50

DINNER

▲ Hide
21.00 – 00.00

Cultural Program

▲ Hide
00.00 – 01.00

Project work

▲ Hide
Day 3 // 11 July, Tuesday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 09.40

Project work

▲ Hide
09.50 – 11.20

«Introduction to Cross Cultural Management»

Sergey Myasoedov

Vice-Rector, Dean, IBS-Moscow Business School, RANEPA; President, Russian Association on Business Education (RABE)

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
09.50 – 11.20

«Love in a World in Conflict»

Valentina Komleva

Dean, Regional Studies and Regional Government Department, IPACS, RANEPA

Venue: Hall «Asia» (Simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
11.20 – 12.30

«What It Means to Innovate: 3 Stories From My Career»

Blair Sheppard

Global Leader, Strategy and Leadership Development, PwC International

Venue: Hall «Europe» (webinar)

▼ More ▲ Hide
12.40 – 13.50

Project work

▲ Hide
14.00 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 16.30

«Media: Global Failure or New Ways to Success»

Nikolay Uskov

Editor in-Chief, Forbes

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.00 – 16.30

«Manipulation or Persuasion? How We Influence the People We Talk to»

Leonid Smekhov

Lecturer of business oratory, MBA/EMBA, IBS, RANEPA; Head, Training Centre " Communicator"

Venue: Hall «America»

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.00 – 16.30

«2018 FIFA World Cup Trophy Tour by Coca-Cola: Bringing Value to Russian Communities»

Mickael Vinet

General Manager, 2018 FIFA World Cup, Coca-Cola Russia

Venue: Hall «Asia»

▼ More ▲ Hide
16.30 – 18.15

«The Coke’s History in Russia and Being Home Away From Home»

Clyde C. Tuggle

Senior Vice President, The Coca-Cola Company

Venue: Hall «Europe» (webinar)

▼ More ▲ Hide
18.25 – 19.50

«Getting Funding for a New Project: How Startups can Attract Investment»

Marina Druzhenets

Co-founder, Cardberry

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
18.25 – 19.50

«How to Make Difficult Decisions»

Sam Potolicchio

Professor, RANEPA; Founder and President, Preparing Global Leaders Foundation

Venue: Hall «Africa»

▼ More ▲ Hide
20.00 – 20.50

DINNER

▲ Hide
21.00 – 22.00

Project work

▲ Hide
22.00 – 00.00

Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 4 // 12 July, Wednesday
Время

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 10.20

«UN Global Compact. Making Global Goals Local Business»

Mikhail Zubarev

Head of Sustainable Development, Diageo Russia

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
10.30 – 12.00

«Sustainable Development: The Managerial Aspect»

Svetlana Gerasimova

Director, Center for Corporate Social Responsibility of MIRBIS

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
10.30 – 12.00

«Sustainability as a Business Model: What It Takes to Be a Purpose-led Company»

Zafer Unver

Vice President Customer Development, Unilever in Russia, Ukraine, Belarus

Venue: Hall «Africa»

▼ More ▲ Hide
12.10 – 13.40

Lecture

Elena Gorokhova

Director, “ECA”; Managing Partner, Agency Veles

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
13.50 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 16.30

«How to Run a Successful Business in Russia»

Alexander Ivlev

Managing Partner for Russia, EY

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
16.40 –18.40

«Behavioral Biases and Decision Making»

Ajay Patel

Professor and Thomas S. Goho Chair in Finance, School of Business, Wake Forest University

Venue: Hall «Europe» (webinar)

▼ More ▲ Hide
18.40 – 20.10

Lecture (continuation)

Elena Gorokhova

Director, “ECA”; Managing Partner, Agency Veles

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
20.20 – 21.10

DINNER

▲ Hide
21.20 – 22.20

Project work

▲ Hide
22.30 – 00.00

Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 5 // 13 July, Thursday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 10.30

Project work

▲ Hide
10.40 – 12.10

«The Business of Storytelling»

Marina Jigalova-Ozkan

Managing Director, The Walt Disney Company in Russia

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
12.20 – 13.50

«Successful Business Negotiations» (business game)

Anna Lipina

Head of the Chair, FESS, RANEPA

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
12.20 – 13.50

«Advanced Manufacturing: Trends & Ideas for Business Development»

Aleksandr Fertman

Director, Science & Education Department, Skolkovo

Venue: Hall «Africa»

▼ More ▲ Hide
14.00 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 16.50

Lecture

Kirill Androsov

Managing Partner, Altera Capital

Venue: Hall «Europe» (webinar)

▼ More ▲ Hide
17.00 – 18.30

«Pricing for Success»

Preston McAfee

Chief Economist, Microsoft

Venue: Hall «Europe» (webinar)

▼ More ▲ Hide
18.40 – 19.50

«Blockchain: Blueprint for a Global Coordination System»

Georges Al Medawar

Business Development Officer - Humaniq Co-founder of Omnistry

Venue: Hall «Asia»

▼ More ▲ Hide
18.40 – 19.50

«Advertising Strategies for Private Business»

Yaroslav Orlov

Executive Creative Director, Instinct & More

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
20.00 – 20.50

DINNER

▲ Hide
21.00 – 00.00

Аrt workshops

▲ Hide
00.00 – 01.00

Project work

▲ Hide
Day 6 // 14 July, Friday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 10.30

Project Work

▲ Hide
10.40 – 12.10

Lecture

Igor Nosov

General Director, "Innopolis"

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
12.20 – 13.50

«Expanding into International Markets»

Ayrat Nazmeev

CEO, Export Corporation of the Republic of Tatarstan

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
12.20 – 13.50

«Evaluating a startup for investment»

Mikhail Blank

Investment Director, Caspian VC

Venue: Hall «America»

▼ More ▲ Hide
12.20 – 13.50

«How to Use Big Data to Improve Marketing Strategy (BigData in Marketing)»

Artur Khachuyan

CEO, SocialDataHub

Venue: Hall «Africa»

▼ More ▲ Hide
12.20 – 13.50

«InQ Initiative Quotient»

Yaroslav Orlov

Executive Creative Director, Instinct & More

Venue: Hall «Asia»

▼ More ▲ Hide
14.00 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 16.30

Project work

Kirill Androsov

Managing Partner, Altera Capital

Venue: Hall «Europe» (webinar)

▲ Hide
16.40 – 19.50

Lecture

Maxim Sharafutdinov

Russian Journalist, Television Presenter, Channel One Russia

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
20.00 – 20.50

DINNER

▲ Hide
21.00 – 22.00

Project work

▲ Hide
22.00 – 00.00

Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 7 // 15 July, Saturday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 13.50

Kazan city tour

▲ Hide
14.00 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 19.50

Kazan city tour

▲ Hide
20.00 – 20.50

DINNER

▲ Hide
21.00 – 22.00

Project work

▲ Hide
22.00 – 00.00

Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 8 // 16 July, Sunday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 10.30

Project work

▲ Hide
10.40 – 12.10

«Entrepreneurship: Creating the Right Environment for the Spread of Ideas»

Gabriel Di Bella

Resident Representative in Moscow, International Monetary Fund

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
12.20 – 13.50

Lecture

Igor Nosov

General Director, "Innopolis"

Venue: Hall «Asia»

▼ More ▲ Hide
12.20 – 13.50

«How Poker Way of Thinking Can Help You in Real Life & Business»

Ilya Gorodetsky

Leading Russian Poker Commentator

Venue: Hall «Africa» (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
12.20 – 13.50

Lecture

Timothy S. Mescon

Senior Vice President and Chief Officer, Europe, the Middle East, and Africa, AACSB International

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
14.00 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 16.30

Project work

▲ Hide
16.40 – 18.10

«What kind of world will you live in?»

Neil Osborn

Chairman, Thoburns Communications Ltd

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
16.40 – 18.10

«We Will All Grow Old or Get Sick And Die One Day. This Is Life. And It Is Up to Us to Make the Final Stage of Our Lives Filled with Love and Dignity»

Anna (Nyuta) Federmesser

President, the Hospice Charity Fund “VERA”

Venue: Hall «America»

▼ More ▲ Hide
16.40 – 18.10

«Valuation of Startups»

Teimuraz Vashakmadze

Founder and Head, Cost Management School «Finmodel»

Venue: Hall «Asia»

▼ More ▲ Hide
18.20 – 19.50

«How to Promote Your Startup with Zero Budget»

Roman Skorokhod

CEO, Creative Agency «Skorpa Media»

Venue: Hall «Asia»

▼ More ▲ Hide
18.20 – 19.50

«Creating Social Capital in the International Relations»

Josep Bertran

Professor, RANEPA; Professor, University Pompeu Fabra

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▼ More ▲ Hide
20.00 – 20.50

DINNER

▲ Hide
21.00 – 22.00

Project work

▲ Hide
22.00 – 00.00

Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 9 // 17 July, Monday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 10.30

Pre-defense of the projects

Yaroslav Orlov

Executive Creative Director, Instinct & More

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▲ Hide
10.40 – 13.50

Pre-defense of the projects

▲ Hide
14.00 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
16.40 – 19.50

Pre-defense of the projects

▲ Hide
15.00 – 16.30

Pre-defense of the projects

Yermolai Solzhenitsyn

Senior Partner,, McKinsey & Company Moscow

Venue: Hall «Europe»

▲ Hide
20.00 – 20.50

DINNER

▲ Hide
21.00 – 22.00

Pre-defense of the projects

▲ Hide
22.00 – 00.00

Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 10 // 18 July, Tuesday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide
09.00 – 13.50

Defense of the projects

▲ Hide
14.00 – 14.50

LUNCH

▲ Hide
15.00 – 19.50

Defense of the projects

▲ Hide
20.00 – 20.50

DINNER

▲ Hide
21.00 – 23.00

Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 11 // 19 July, Wednesday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
07.15 – 07.40

Morning Exercises Coca-Cola

▲ Hide
08.00 – 09.00

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide

Closing Ceremony

▲ Hide

LUNCH

▲ Hide

Cultural Program

▲ Hide

DINNER

▲ Hide

Cultural Program

▲ Hide
Day 12 // 20 July, Thursday
Time

Event

▲ Hide
08.00 – 08.50

BREAKFAST

▲ Hide

Departure

▲ Hide

The organizers reserve the right to introduce changes into the program of RANEPA Summer Campus.

With the support of:

General partner:

Coca-Cola

Partner:

Johnson & Johnson

Media partners:

Forbes

General Media Partner

TASS

Strategic Media Partner

Lenta.Ru

Main Information Partner

Gazeta.RU

Campus Internet Media

Polit.ru

Parlamentskaya Gazeta

Campus Newspaper

Realnoe Vremya

Main Regional Media Partner

TatCenter.ru

Regional Media Partner

Tatar-inform

  • RBC Tatarstan
  • ГТРК Татарстан
  • Rossiyskaya Gazeta
  • Radio Liberty
  • EXPERT Tatarstan
  • Strategy Journal
  • Polit.ru
  • KazanFirst