Ru En
Photogallery

Organizers

RANEPA

Republic of Tatarstan

With the support of

ACIG Group of Companies

Program

July 20
Sunday
Day 0
7.30 - 7.50

Coca-Cola Morning Fitness

▲ Hide
8.00 - 9.00

Breakfast

▲ Hide
9.00 - 10.00

Organizational meeting, introduction of the Organizing Committee, Project initiation

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
10.00 - 13.00

Team-building training "Ropes Course"

▲ Hide
13.00 - 14.20

Lunch

▲ Hide
14.30 - 17.00

The Foresight show

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
17.15 - 19.15

"Principles of establishing and developing a university"

Andrei Teslinov, Director General of the NKG "DBA-concept"

Venue: Hall Avicenna
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
17.15 - 19.15

"Successful experience of creating and developing private and state technoparks in the regions of Russia as well as start-up communities on the example of the Republic of Tatarstan"

Ramil Ibragimov, President, Young Innovation Leaders Union

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
17.15 - 19.15

"How to create startups in the field of 3D-printing, electronic devices and user-oriented robotics and launch them into the market on the example of particular cases"

Vasil Zakiev, Author of the "Makerton" project

Venue: Hall Berdyaev
Working language: Russian (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
17.15 - 19.15

"History of LinguaLeo"

Ainur Abdulanasyrov, Founder of LinguaLeo

Venue: Hall Galileo
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
19.20 - 20.40

Dinner

▲ Hide
21.00 - 23.00

Working in Groups with Tutors and Moderators

▲ Hide
July 21
Monday
Day 1
7.30 - 7.50

Coca-Cola Morning Fitness

▲ Hide
8.00 - 9.00

Breakfast

▲ Hide
9.30 - 11.20

Grand opening ceremony of the Summer campus 2014

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
11.30 - 12.30

"World tendencies of education development"

Vladimir Mau, Rector of the RANEPA

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
12.45 - 14.00

Lunch

▲ Hide
14.00 - 15.00

Mikhail Abyzov, Minister Of The Russian Federation

Mikhail Abyzov, Minister Of The Russian Federation

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.15 - 16.45

"Developing Olympic legacy and healthy lifestyle program"

Michael Vine, Deputy General Director of the project "Olympic Games 2014", The Coca-Cola Company

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.15 - 16.45

"Corporate strategies of growing and developing talent"

József Blajko, Human Resources Director for Russia, Ukraine and Belarus, The Coca-Cola Company

Venue: Hall Avicenna
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.15 - 16.45

Anna Kozlovskaya, Public Affairs and Communications Director for Russia, Ukraine and Belarus, The Coca-Cola company

Anna Kozlovskaya, Public Affairs and Communications Director for Russia, Ukraine and Belarus, The Coca-Cola company

Venue: Hall Galileo
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
17.00 - 19.00

"The future of international financial institutions"

Bikas Joshi, Resident Representative to the Russian Federation, International Monetary Fund

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
19.00 - 20.00

Dinner

▲ Hide
20.00 - 21.30

Project work in Groups with Tutors

▲ Hide
22.00 - 00.00

Cultural program "A minute of fame"

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
July 22
Tuesday
Day 2
7.30 - 7.50

Coca-Cola Morning Fitness

▲ Hide
8.00 - 9.00

Breakfast

▲ Hide
9.00 - 11.00

"Global public policy: a key to Russia’s future (and to yours also?)"

Robin Lewis, Professor, RANEPA and Columbia University

Venue: Hall Berdyaev
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
9.00 - 11.00

"What kind of leadership is needed for the future organization"

Virginijus Kundrotas, President, Baltic Management Development Association

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
11.15 - 12.45

Project work in Groups with Tutors

▲ Hide
12.45 - 14.00

Lunch

▲ Hide
14.00 - 15.30

"Managing the conflict between government and business"

Aleksandr Utkin, Director General, CottonWay

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
14.00 - 15.30

"Leadership for the future organization"

Virginijus Kundrotas, Baltic Management Development Association

Venue: Hall Confucius
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
14.00 - 15.30

"International Monetary System: Model Bretton Woods"

Bikas Joshi, Resident Representative to the Russian Federation, International Monetary Fund

Venue: Hall Avicenna
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
14.00 - 15.30

"Global Public Policy for Russia: Further Dimensions"

Robin Lewis, Professor, RANEPA and Columbia University

Venue: Hall Galileo
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
14.00 - 15.30

"Map of Tambolia"

The game that helps in finding simple answers to difficult questions.

Moderators: S. Stepanenko, G. Labkovskaya

Venue: Hall Aristotle
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
14.00 - 15.30

"CrossWorld"

The board games that involve creative thinking

Moderators: V. Dmitriev, D. Brizitski

Venue: Hall of Aristotle
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.45 - 17.15

"Our grandfather's ideas and the future of Russia"

Nikolai Sluchevskiy, President, Stolypin Center for Regional Development

Venue: Hall Galileo
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.45 - 17.15

"Сlassical education yesterday, today and tomorrow"

Nikolai Grintser, Director, Modern Humanitarian Research School

Venue: Hall Confucius
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.45 - 17.15

“Public financial support for education”

Elena Dryganova, Director, The Department of Social Development, Economy and High Priority Programs

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.45 - 17.15

"Map of Tambolia"

The game that helps in finding simple answers to difficult questions.

Moderators: S. Stepanenko, G. Labkovskaya

Venue: Hall Aristotle
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.45 - 17.15

"CrossWorld"

The board games that involve creative thinking

Moderators: V. Dmitriev, D. Brizitskiy

Venue: Hall Aristotle
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
17.30 - 19.00

Project work in Groups with Tutors

▲ Hide
19.00 - 20.00

Dinner

▲ Hide
20.00 - 21.30

"Leadership, education, future"

Sam Potolicchio, RANEPA Professor

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
22.00 - 00.00

Cultural program "Thanks God you'r here!"

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
July 23
Wednesday
Day 3
7.30 - 7.50

Coca-Cola Morning Fitness

▲ Hide
8.00 - 9.00

Breakfast

▲ Hide
9.00 - 11.00

"Game as a key outlook category of today"

Vadim Demchog, Actor, Stage Director

 

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
11.15 - 12.45

Project work in Groups with Tutors

▲ Hide
12.45 - 14.00

Lunch

▲ Hide
14.00 - 15.30

Project work in Groups with Tutors

▲ Hide
15.45 - 17.15

“Psychology of organization”

Alexey Shipov, Head of the “Sustainable Future of Russian” project; Member of the Board, ACIG Group of Companies

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.45 - 17.15

Our grandfather's ideas and the future of Russia

Nikolai Sluchevskiy, President, Stolypin Center for Regional Development

Venue: Hall Galileo
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.45 - 17.15

"Leadership to achieve a sustainable business"

Regina Kuzmina, Vice-President Sustainable Business Unilever

Venue: Hall Berdyaev
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.45 - 17.15

"Play School"

Vadim Demchog, Actor, Stage Director

Venue: Hall Confucius
Working language: Russian (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.45 - 17.15

"Map of Tambolia"

The game that helps in finding simple answers to difficult questions

Moderators: S. Stepanenko, G. Labkovskaya

Venue: Hall Aristotle
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.45 - 17.15

"CrossWorld"

The board games that involve creative thinking

Moderators: V. Dmitriev, D. Brizitskiy

Venue: Hall of Aristotle
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
17.30 - 19.00

"IT entrepreneurship - myths, barriers, possibilities"

Anton Grachev, Director, Technopark in the field of high technologies "IT-park"

Venue: Hall Berdyaev
Working language: Russian (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
17.30 - 19.00

"The priorities of long-term economic development of the Eurasian economic Union taking into account the views of the business community"

Stanislav Naumov, Executive Director, Eurasian Center for Integrated Researches and Communications

Venue: Hall Galileo
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
17.30 - 19.00

"New reality: technologies and design in education"

Enio Omae, Chief Experience Officer, EF Education First

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
17.30 - 19.00

"Play School"

Vadim Demchog, Actor, Stage Director

Venue: Hall Confucius
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
17.30 - 19.00

"Map of Tambolia"

The game that helps in finding simple answers to difficult questions

Moderators: S. Stepanenko, G. Labkovskaya

Venue: Hall Aristotle
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
17.30 - 19.00

"CrossWorld"

The board games that involve creative thinking

Moderators: V. Dmitriev, D. Brizitskiy

Venue: Hall of Aristotle
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
19.00 - 20.00

Dinner

▲ Hide
20.00 - 21.30

"Creating and managing free economic zones on the example of SEZ "Innopolis""

Igor Nosov, Director General, JSC Special Economic Zone Innopolis

Venue: Hall Berdyaev
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
20.00 - 21.30

"Leadership in a crisis, practical advice and the role crucibles in the development of leaders"

Stuart Lawson, Executive Director, EY

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
22.00 - 23.30

Cultural program "Close your eyes and watch"

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian

▲ Hide
July 24
Thursday
Day 4
7.30 - 7.50

Coca-Cola Morning Fitness

▲ Hide
8.00 - 8.50

Breakfast

▲ Hide
8.50 - 13.00

Excursion

Venue: Kazan

▼ More ▲ Hide
14.00 - 15.00

Lunch

▲ Hide
15.10 - 16.30

"About sport in the future”

Anna Milyaeva, Fitness-expert 

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
16.30 - 20.00

Excursion

Venue: Kazan

▼ More ▲ Hide
20.00 - 21.00

Dinner

▲ Hide
21.00 - 23.00

Project work in Groups with Tutors

▲ Hide
23.00 - 00.00

Cultural program "Dance battle"

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
July 25
Friday
Day 5
7.30 - 7.50

Coca-Cola Morning Fitness

▲ Hide
8.00 - 9.00

Breakfast

▲ Hide
9.00 - 10.30

"Differences between communities"

Sergei Myasoedov, Vice-Rector, RANEPA

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
10.40 - 12.10

Project work in Groups with Tutors

▲ Hide
12:30 - 14:00

Meeting of the Campus participants with Igor Shuvalov, First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian (simultaneous translation)

▲ Hide
14.00 - 15.00

Lunch

▲ Hide
15.10 - 16.40

Sam Potolicchio, RANEPA Professor

Venue: Hall Avicenna
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.10 - 16.40

"Llife and career in Tatarstan: pros and cons"

Alexander Terentiev, Deputy Chief of Staff – head of the Tatarstan Presidential Department for internal policy

Midhat Shaugiahmetov, Minister od economics of the Republic of Tatarstan

Leonid Limonov, Expert, Leontiev Center

Alexey Krylovskiy, President / Senior Partner, PhD

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.10 – 16.40

"Is it possible to teach a person how to think?"

Vladimir Spiridonov, RANEPA Professor

Venue: Hall Galileo
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.10 - 16.40

"Play School"

Vadim Demchog, Actor, Stage Director

Venue: Hall Confucius
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
16.50 - 18.20

"Life and career in Tatarstan: pros and cons"

Alexander Terentiev, Deputy Chief of Staff – head of the Tatarstan Presidential Department for internal policy

Midhat Shaugiahmetov, Minister od economics of the Republic of Tatarstan

Leonid Limonov, Expert, Leontiev Center

Alexey Krylovskiy, President / Senior Partner, PhD

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
16.50 - 18.20

"Knowledge as a Business"

Cristian Schopper, President, CEO Corporate Finance Central Europe

Venue: Hall Avicenna
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
16.50 - 18.20

Roman Shaihutdinov, Deputy Prime-Minister of the Republic of Tatarstan, Minister of Information and Communication of the Republic of Tatarstan

Venue: Hall Berdyaev
Working language: Russian (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
16.50 – 18.20

"The future of higher education in Russia and beyond"

Andrey Shcherbenok, Practice Professor, Moscow School of Management Skolkovo

Venue: Hall Galileo
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
16.50 – 18.20

"Play School"

Vadim Demchog, Actor, Stage Director

Venue: Hall Confucius
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
18.30 - 20.00

Dinner

▲ Hide
20.00 - 21.30

Kirill Ignatyev, Chairman of the Board of Directors, "Russian investments" Group of Companies

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
22.00 - 01.00

Cultural program "Miss Summer campus - 2014"

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
July 26
Saturday
Day 6
7.30 - 7.50

Coca-Cola Morning Fitness

▲ Hide
8.00 - 9.00

Breakfast

▲ Hide
9.00 - 11.00

"Concept of a broad-band education"

Mikhail Kozharinov, Director General, "Soling" Educational Bureau; Director, "Briz" Social and Pedagogical Complex and "Perspective" Private School

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
9.00 - 11.00

"Leadership for young: wings for life"

Albert Gilmutdinov, Rector, KNITU-KAI

Venue: Hall Berdyaev
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
11.15 - 12.45

Sir Paul Judge, President, International Association of MBAs (AMBA International)

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
13.00 - 14.00

Lunch

▲ Hide
14.00 - 15.30

"Knowledge as a success"

Cristian Schopper, President, Creditanstalt Investment Bank

Venue: Hall Galileo
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
14.00 - 15.30

"Is it possible to teach a person how to think?"

Vladimir Spiridonov, RANEPA Professor

Venue: Hall Galileo
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
14.00 - 15.30

"The new media: technologies for social revolution"

Ivan Zasurskiy, Managing Editor, Chastniy Korrespondent portal

Venue: Hall Berdyaev
Working language: Russian (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
14.00 - 15.30

"Play School"

Vadim Demchog, Actor, Stage Director

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.45 - 17.15

"The future of higher education in Russia and beyond"

Andrey Shcherbenok, Practice Professor, Moscow School of Management Skolkovo

Venue: Hall Avicenna
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.45 - 17.15

"Universities, Regions and the World: Toward 2100"

Carol Leonard, RANEPA Professor

Venue: Hall Berdyaev
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.45 - 17.15

"Metagames"

Mikhail Kozharinov, Director General, "Soling" Educational Bureau; Director, "Briz" Social and Pedagogical Complex and "Perspective" Private School

Venue: Hall Galileo
Working language: Russian (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
15.45 - 17.15

"Play School"

Vadim Demchog, Actor, Stage Director

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
17.30 - 19.00

Project work in Groups with Tutors

▲ Hide
19.00 - 20.00

Dinner

▲ Hide
20.00 - 00.00

Presenting projects to Tutors (Rehearsal of project presentation)

▲ Hide
July 27
Sunday
Day 7
Presentation of projects
8.00 - 9.00

Breakfast

▲ Hide
9.00 - 11.00

"Coaching and education of the future"

Ivan Maurakh, Business Relations coach

 

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
11.15 - 12.00

Preparing for project defense

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: English (simultaneous translation)

▲ Hide
12.45 - 14.00

Lunch

▲ Hide
14.00 - 16.00

Project work. Project defense

▲ Hide
16.00 - 17.00

Prepairing for the Grand Closing Ceremony of the Campus

▲ Hide
17.00 - 18.00

Grand Closing Ceremony of the Campus

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: English (simultaneous translation)

▼ More ▲ Hide
18.30 - 20.00

Dinner

▲ Hide
21.00 - 00.00

Cultural program "Feedback"

Venue: Hall Pushkin
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide

General partner

Partners

General
media partner

Strategic
media partner

Main
media partner

Official
media partner

official Journal

official newspaper

media partners