Участники

Organizers

RANEPA

Republic of Tatarstan

ACIG Group of Companies

Ru En

Program | DSP

July 17
Wednesday
Day 0
7.30 – 9.30

Getting up, physical exercises, breakfast

▲ Hide
10:00 – 11:00

Meeting with the Campus participants. Lecture/conversation.

Vladimir Mau, Rector of the RANEPA.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
11:00 – 12:00

Meeting with the Campus participants. Lecture/conversation.

Arkady Dvorkovich, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
13:30 – 14:30

Lunch

▲ Hide
13:00 – 15:00

Trainings

Training “Team Work”

Group: 1, 2
Coach: Sergei Tkachev
Venue: Hall n.a. Margaret Thatcher

Group: 3, 4, 5
Coach: Viktor Yurtaev
Venue: Hall n.a. Sergey Witte

▼ More ▲ Hide
15:00 – 17:00

Trainings

Training “Effective Presentation”

Group: 1, 2
Coach: Sergei Tkachev
Venue: Hall n.a. Margaret Thatcher

Group: 3, 4, 5
Coach: Viktor Yurtaev
Venue: Hall n.a. Sergey Witte

▼ More ▲ Hide
17.00

Gathering of the participants for departure to the Universiade.

Venue: ground

▼ More ▲ Hide
19.00 – 23.00

Universiade 2013 Closing Ceremony

▲ Hide
00.00

Arrival at the Campus

▲ Hide
July 18
Thursday
Day 1
7:30 – 9:30

Getting up, physical exercises, breakfast

▲ Hide
9:30 – 10:30

Organizational meeting of the Campus participants

Moderator: Ivan Fedotov, Vice Rector of the RANEPA

Venue: Hall n.a. Deng Xiaoping

▼ More ▲ Hide
10:30 – 11:00

Gathering of participants in the Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar

▲ Hide
11:00 – 11:45

Opening Ceremony of the Summer Campus 2013

Addresses by the Prime Minister of the Russian Federation Arkady Dvorkovich, President of the Republic of Tatarstan Rustam Minikhanov, Rector of the RANEPA Vladimir Mau, President of Russia, Ukraine & Belarus Business Unit of the Coca-Cola Coca-Cola Company Zoran Vuchinich, Deans of the Departments: Director of the Government Department of Public Administration and Personnel Andrei Soroko, Co-Head of Sberbank CIB Ruben Vardanian, Head of the Presidential Directorate for Social Projects Pavel Zenkovich, and Chairman of the Supervisory Board of the ACIG Group of Companies Viktor Tolmachev.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
11:45 – 12:30

“Opportunities for Personal Growth in the Modern Information Society”

Lecture by Roman Shaikhutdinov, Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Tatarstan – Minister of Information and Communication of the Republic of Tatarstan.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
12:30 – 13:30

“Public Administration: Is It Good or Not So Good In Terms of Macrosociology?”

Lecture by Georgi Derluguian, Professor of the North West University of Chicago.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
13:30 – 14:30

Lunch

▲ Hide
14:30 – 15:30

Introduction of the Departments’ Deans

Pavel Zenkovich, Head of the Presidential Directorate for Social Projects – Dean of the Department of Public and Social Projects.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
15:30 – 18:00

“Digital and Social Media Business Trends”

Ashley Brown, Group Director, Digital Communications & Social Media, The Coca-Cola Company.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
18:00 – 19:30

“Media Start-up: From Idea to Implementation”

Ilya Popov, General Producer of “Smeshariki” Project.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian

▲ Hide
19:30 – 20:30

Dinner

▲ Hide
20:30 – 21:30

Cultural program

▲ Hide
July 19
Friday
Day 2
7:30 – 9:30

Getting up, physical exercises, breakfast

▲ Hide
9:30 – 11:00

“Social Sphere: New Models for Russia”

Olga Kutsenko, Deputy Chairman, Novosibirsk Regional Branch, Association of Young Entrepreneurs of Russia.

Venue: Hall n.a. Sergey Witte
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
11:00 – 13:30

“Global Leadership”

Samuel Potolicchio, professor RANEPA, professor Georgetown University.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
13:30 – 14:30

Lunch

▲ Hide
14:30 – 16:00

“Marketing and Sustainable Development”

Bas Smit, Marketing Brand Development Director (Unilever).

Venue: Hall n.a. Deng Xiaoping
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
16:00 – 17:30

“Mission of the Establishment of the All-Russian Youth Public Organization “Association of Student Sports Clubs of Russia”

Anna Medvedeva, Ivan Zhdankin, Co-Chairs of the All-Russian Youth Public Organization “Association of Student Sports Clubs of Russia”.

Venue: Hall n.a. Sergey Witte
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
17:30 – 18:00

Break

▲ Hide
18:00 – 19:30

“Global Leadership”

Samuel Potolicchio, Professor, RANEPA, professor Georgetown University.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
19:30 – 20:30

Dinner

▲ Hide
20:30 – 22:00

“Is a “Hydrocarbon Renaissance” Possible? Oil Economy’s Resources and Oil Companies’ Performance”

Petr Kaznacheev, Executive Director, Khaznah Strategies Ltd.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
22:00 – 00:00

Cultural program

▲ Hide
July 20
Saturday
Day 3
Tour to Kazan
7:30 – 9:30

Getting up, physical exercises, breakfast

▲ Hide
9:30 – 13:30

Tour to Kazan

▲ Hide
13:30 – 15:00

Lunch in the IT-Park. Lecture/conversation

Anton Grachev, Director of the IT- Park.

Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
15:00 – 19:30

Excursion

▲ Hide
19:30 – 20:30

Dinner

▲ Hide
20:30 – 23:00

Business simulation GMC (Global Management Challenge): Workshop on Business Administration Strategy

Moderators: Vyacheslav Shoptenko, Director, Institute of Organizational Development and Strategic Initiatives, RANEPA; Pedro Alves Costa, CEO of SDG.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian, English

▼ More ▲ Hide
July 21
Sunday
Day 4
7:30 – 9:30

Getting up, physical exercises, breakfast

▲ Hide
9:30 – 13:30

GMC: Workshop on Business Administration Strategy

Moderators: Vyacheslav Shoptenko, Director, Institute of Organizational Development and Strategic Initiatives, RANEPA; Pedro Alves Costa, CEO of SDG.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian, English

▼ More ▲ Hide
13:30 – 14:30

Lunch

▲ Hide
14:30 – 17:30

GMC: Workshop on Business Administration Strategy (continued)

Moderators: Vyacheslav Shoptenko, Director, Institute of Organizational Development and Strategic Initiatives, RANEPA; Pedro Alves Costa, CEO of SDG.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian, English

▼ More ▲ Hide
17:30 – 18:00

Break

▲ Hide
18:00 – 19:30

GMC: Workshop on Business Administration Strategy (continued)

Moderators: Vyacheslav Shoptenko, Director, Institute of Organizational Development and Strategic Initiatives, RANEPA; Pedro Alves Costa, CEO of SDG.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian, English

▼ More ▲ Hide
19:30 – 20:30

Dinner

▲ Hide
20:30 – 23:00

GMC: Workshop on Business Administration Strategy (continued)

Moderators: Vyacheslav Shoptenko, Director, Institute of Organizational Development and Strategic Initiatives, RANEPA; Pedro Alves Costa, CEO of SDG.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian, English

▼ More ▲ Hide
July 22
Monday
Day 5
Departments Day
7:30 – 9:30

Getting up, physical exercises, breakfast

▲ Hide
9:30 – 11:30

“Charity Activities”

Tatyana Larionova, Aid to the President of the Republic of Tatarstan on Social Issues, Executive Director, Non-Commercial Organization “Republican Foundation for Reconstruction of Historical and Cultural Monuments of the Republic of Tatarstan”, Secretary of the Republican Council on Charity.

Venue: Hall n.a. Deng Xiaoping
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
11:30 – 13:30

“Socially Significant Activities of Public Organizations”

Timur Suleimanov, President, Regional Youth Public Organization “Student League of the Republic of Tatarstan”.

Venue: Hall n.a. Deng Xiaoping
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
13:30 – 14:30

Lunch

▲ Hide
14:30 – 16:00

“Projecting without Prototypes: A Technology or An Art”

Sergei Zuev, Dean, School of Public Policy, RANEPA, Rector of the Moscow Higher School of Social and Economic Sciences.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
16:00 – 16:45

“Young People’s System of Values: Dreams, Goals and Ways to Success”

Maria Mchedlova, Professor, Peoples’ Friendship University of Russia, Professor, Institute of Political Studies of Bordeaux, (France), University of Paris III: Sorbonne Nouvelle.

Venue: Hall n.a. Deng Xiaoping
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
16:45 – 17:30

Introduction in project work

Yaroslav Kaplan, Executive Director, Business Laboratory: “Projecting in Social Entrepreneurship”.

Venue: Hall n.a. Deng Xiaoping
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
17:30 – 18:00

Break

▲ Hide
18:00 – 19:30

Introduction in project work

Yaroslav Kaplan, Executive Director, Business Laboratory: “Projecting in Social Entrepreneurship”.

Venue: Hall n.a. Deng Xiaoping
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
19:30 – 20:30

Dinner

▲ Hide
20:30 – 00:00

Cultural program

▲ Hide
July 23
Tuesday
Day 6
Project Day
7:30 – 9:30

Getting up, physical exercises, breakfast

▲ Hide
9:30 – 13:30

PROJECT WORK WITH MODERATORS

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar

▼ More ▲ Hide
9:30 – 13:30

Lunch

▲ Hide
14:30 – 17:30

PROJECT WORK WITH MODERATORS

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar

▼ More ▲ Hide
17:30 – 18:00

Break

▲ Hide
18:00 – 19:30

PROJECT WORK WITH MODERATORS

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar

▼ More ▲ Hide
19:30 – 20:30

Dinner

▲ Hide
20:30 – 23:00

PROJECT WORK WITH MODERATORS

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar

▼ More ▲ Hide
July 24
Wednesday
Day 7
Departments Day
7:30 – 9:30

Getting up, physical exercises, breakfast

▲ Hide
9:30 – 13:30

“Strategy, Strategic Foresight and Policy Planning”

Catarina Tully, Director, FromOverHere.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
13:30 – 14:30

Lunch

▲ Hide
14:30 – 15:50

“Russian Management Model”

Aleksandr Prokhorov, Associate Professor, Demidov Yaroslavl State University.

Venue: Hall n.a. Sergey Witte
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
15:50 – 16:00

Break

▲ Hide
16:00 – 17:30

“Leading in a VUCA World Creating Sustainable Growth”

Keith Weed, Chief Marketing and Communications Officer, Unilever.

Format: webinar

Venue: Hall n.a. Deng Xiaoping
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
17:30 – 18:00

Break

▲ Hide
18:00 – 19:30

“Strategy, Strategic Foresight and Policy Planning”

Catarina Tully, Director, FromOverHere.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
19:30 – 20:30

Dinner

▲ Hide
20:30 – 00:00

Cultural events

▲ Hide
July 25
Thursday
Day 8
7:30 – 9:30

Getting up, physical exercises, breakfast

▲ Hide
9:30 – 11:00

Free time

Aleksandr Kobenko, Minister of Economic Development, Investments and Trade of Samara Region.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian

▲ Hide
11:00 – 13:30

“Global Public Policy: Ten Keys to Russia’s Future”

Robin Lewis, Professor, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
13:30 – 14:30

Lunch

▲ Hide
14:30 – 16:00

Free time

Aleksandr Sedov, Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Industry, Science and New Technologies of the Republic of Mordovia.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian

▲ Hide
16:00 – 17:50

“The Art of Cross-Cultural Communications in the Global World”

Sergei Myasoedov, Vice-Rector, RANEPA.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
17:50 – 18:00

Break

▲ Hide
18:00 – 19:30

Meeting/conversation: “Experience of Searching Operations”

Timur Kamaletdinov, Member, Coordination Council of Russian Search Movement from Volga Federal District.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
19:30 – 20:30

Dinner

▲ Hide
20:30 – 00:00

Cultural events

▲ Hide
July 26
Friday
Day 9
Departments Day
Getting up, physical exercises, breakfast

▲ Hide
9:30 – 13:30

“Developing Sustainable and Globally Competitive Clusters”

Evgenia Shamis, General Director, Sherpa S Pro Energy of Success.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
13:30 – 14:30

Lunch

▲ Hide
14:30 – 16:30

Project work by departments

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
16:30 – 17:50

“How Social and Ecological Challenges in Society Can Be a Driving Force to Make Great Business?”

Pär Larshans, Chief Sustainability Officer, Max Hamburger.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: English

▼ More ▲ Hide
17:50 – 18:05

Break

▲ Hide
18:05 – 19:30

“Principles and Tools of Strategic Planning in the Context of Booming Global Markets”

Evgeny Kuznetsov, Director, Department of Strategic Communications, RVC OJSC; Georgy Gogolev, Head, Professional Development Section, Department of Strategic Communications.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
19:30 – 20:30

Dinner

▼ More ▲ Hide
20:30 – 23:00

Project works semi-final

▲ Hide
July 27
Saturday
Day 10
Project works semi-final
Sporting events
7:30 – 9:30

Getting up, physical exercises, breakfast

▲ Hide
9:30 – 11:00

“Establishing a Public Organization as Exemplified in the Movement “Comfortable Roads”

Aleksandr Vasilyev, Deputy of the State Duma of the RF Federal Assembly.

Venue: Hall n.a. Deng Xiaoping
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
11:00 – 14:00

Project works semi-final

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
14:00 – 15:00

Lunch

▲ Hide
15:00 – 19:30

Sporting events

▲ Hide
17:30 – 18:00

Break

▲ Hide
19:30 – 20:30

Dinner

▲ Hide
20:30 – 00:00

Cultural events

▲ Hide
July 28
Sunday
Day 11
7:30 – 9:30

Getting up, physical exercises, breakfast

▲ Hide
9:30 – 10:00

Gathering of the participants in the Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar Preparation for the project works defence.

▲ Hide
10:00 – 13:30

Project session. Project works defence.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
13:30 – 14:30

Lunch

▲ Hide
14:30 – 16:00

Expert presentations by departments

Gor Nakhapetyan, Vice President for HR, OJSC Sberbank.
Lecture/conversation with the Campus participants.

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
16:30 – 19:30

Closing Ceremony of the Summer Campus 2013

Venue: Hall n.a. Yegor Gaidar
Working language: Russian

▼ More ▲ Hide
19:30 – 20:30

Dinner

▲ Hide

GENERAL PARTNER

PARTNERS

GENERAL INFORMATION PARTNER

INFORMATION PARTNERS